Indian Railway main logo Welcome to Indian Railways
  
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Directorates

Tenders

Vendor Interface

News & Events

Staff Welfare

Contact Us



Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS

ITEMS DEALT BY ELECTRICAL DIRECTORATE

 

Sl No

ITEM

SPECIFICATION No.

STR No./Drawing No.

1.0

CABLES

a.Thin Walled Cables for Conventional Locomotives & EMUs Chemical curing process Electron Beam Irradiation curing process

ELRS/SPEC/ELC/0019,Rev0-2002 ELRS/SPEC/ELC/0019,Rev0-2002

RDSO/2007/EL/STR/0020 ?Rev0?

b. Thin Walled Cable for 3-phase locomotives

Single Core Cable?? CLW/ES/3/0458 Multi Core Cable???? CLW/ES/3/0459

1.1

Single Core & Multi Core a.Elastomeric Cables (for loco & EMU) b.HRPVC cables (for EMUs & coaches)

E-14/01 (Rev.2) 1993(part I & II) E-14/01 (Rev.2), 1993 part III

1.2

Zero Halogen Low Smoke Cables

E-14/04 (Rev.1) 1998

ELRS/STR/ZHLS/0007

2.0

CARBON BRUSH

ELRS/SPEC/CB/ 0027 Rev ?0? of Sept.-2003

ELRS/STR/CB/0010

2.1

TM ? TAO ? 659

------

------

2.2

TM HS-1050Er? & TM HS 15250A

------

------

2.3

TM 4939 AZ

------

------

2.4

TM MB 3080A

------

------

2.5

TM HS-15256 & 15556 (for WAG6B & C)

------

------

2.6

TM-LJM-450-2 (for WAG6A)

------

------

2.7

Earth return brush for TAO-659 TM

------

------

2.8

Earth return brush for HS1050Er&HS15250A TM.

------

------

2.9

MCPA Type CRC-150

------

------

2.10

Metalised Carbon Strip for Pantographs

RDSO Tech. Circular No. ELRS/TC/0071/-2001(Rev0)

------

3.0

?Lubricants for ?3-phase Locomotive

TC No. RDSO/2006/EL/TC/0034 Rev?3? dt. 29/12/2004

------

4.0

TRANSFORMER OIL

4.1

Inhibited Oil for Conventional Loco

IS: 12463-1998

------

4.2

Oil for 3-phase locomotives

IEC: 296 Clause IIA

------

5.0

RELAYS

5.1

Protective (QLM, QRSI, QOA, QOP, Q30, QE, QF)

CLW/ES/R-27 (or latest version)

------

5.2

Sequence??? (Q46, Q49, Q52, QWC Etc.)

CLW/ES/R-27 (or latest version)

------

5.3

Time Delay a)Q44 & Q118

CLW/ES/R-27 (or latest version)

------

b) (QTD 105 & QTD 106)

CLW/ES/R-1 (or latest version)

------

c) (Q48)

CLW/ES/R-12(or latest version)

------

5.4

Signalling (QV60 ? 64, QVLSOL and Q-51)

CLW/ES/R2/J (or latest version)

------

5.5

Traction Motor Protection (QD, Q20)

CLW/ES/R-27 (or latest version)

------

5.6

QCVAR

CLW ES/R2/J (or latest version)

------

5.7

a. Air Flow relay (QVMT, QVRH&QVSL)

CLW/ES/R-34 (or latest version)

------

b. Air Flow relay (QVSI)

- do -

------

5.8

Oil Flow (QPH)

CLW SPEC. CLW/ES/S-24/I (or latest version)

------

6.0

MICROPROCESSOR based Energy cum Speed monitoring System for Electric Locomotives

ELRS/SPEC/SPM/0002, Rev ?2? June-2004

ELRS/STR/.SPM/0011(REV?0?)

7.0

MICROPROCESSOR based control and fault diagnostic system for electric locomotives.

ELRS/SPEC/MPC/FDS/0001/REV.?2? August 2005

------

8.0

180 KVA Static converter for?? AC Electric Locomotive

RDSO Specification? No. ELRS/ SPEC/ SI/0018 Rev.1 of March 2006.

------

9.0

ALL TYPES OF ROLLER & BALL BEARINGS

9.1

a) Bearing for traction motor type HS1050Er /HS15250A

NU-330 & NH-324

------

b)Bearings for traction motor TAO-659

NU-328 & NH-318

------

c) Auxiliary Machine?????? bearings (including 3 ?phase Locomotive)

------

------

d) Suspension bearing for Hitachi/TAO-659 Traction Motor

------

------

9.2

3 Phase Locomotive Traction Motor Bearing a. Bearing for TM type 6FRA6068

NU2236 & NJ320

------

b. Bearing of TM type 6FXA7059

NU224 & NH219

------

9.3

Axle Box Bearing (i) For WAP5 Locomotives

TBU- 150

------

(ii) For WAG9/ WAP7/ Locomotives

CRU 150

------

RB 5080

------

9.4

?Suspension Tube Bearings for WAG9/ WAP7 locomotives

NU 1964 & NH1044

------

9.5

BEARINGS FOR ALUMINIUM GEAR CASE OF WAP5

9.5.1

Main Gear Bearing

Timkin,USA ?s Spec No. L 558548-L558510

9.5.2

Intermediate Gear Bearing

Timkin,USA ?s Spec No. M 432148A-M43211

9.5.3

Pinion Bearing

Timkin,USA ?s Spec No. 798-792

10.0

INSULATING MATERIAL FOR TRACTION MOTOR

10.1

? Glass Banding tape

?RDSO Specification No. SPEC/E-7/17-Rev?1? of May 2004

------

10.2

Impregnating Varnish for TM Armature (Excluding Hitachi TM)

------

------

10.3

Anti-tracking Varnish TM (Excluding Hitachi TM).

------

------

10.4

Mica bonding varnish for GMS/ GMGS tape & GMGS sheets

------

------

10.5

Armature Putty (ex-cluding Hitachi TM)

RDSO Spec No.E?7/19 of Dec.96 & Amendment 1 of 6/99

------

10.6

?Polyamide (Nomex) & Polyimide (Kapton) Insulations.

------

------

10.7

Polyimide Adhesive tape

Hitachi Spec No. A-0133 Alt 1

------

10.8

PTFE tape? (4 FTNA)

Hitachi Spec No. A-0124

------

11.0

Dual coated enameled copper winding wires.

IS:13730 Part 13

ELRS/STR/EWW/0013

12.0

Connecting Lead for Auxiliary motors

BS-6195 (Refer SMI No.RDSO/ELRS/ SMI/185-2000Rev?1? of 30-10-2000 para 5.0)

ELRS/STR/CLA/0012

13.0

Polyimide covered copper Conductors

RDSO Specn. No.ELRS/SPEC/TM/0012? of Dec 2000.

ELRS/STR/PCCC/0001

14.0

TRACTION MOTOR TAO 659

14.1

? TAO-659 Traction Motor complete

?RDSO Spec No. E-7/20 of Sept.?97 and Amend 1 to 4

------

14.2

?TAO-659 Stator Assly. Complete with coils

RDSO Spec No. E-7/20 of Sept.?97 and Amend 1 to 4

------

14.3

?TAO-659 Armature

RDSO Spec No. E-7/20 of Sept.?97 and Amend 1 to 4

------

14.4

?Armature Power & Equaliser Coils (Insulated) for TAO-659

RDSO Spec No. E-7/20 of Sept.?97 and Amend 1 to 4

------

14.5

?Potted single section field coil for TAO-659

SKEL-4430 &4431

------

14.6

?Modified Brush holder assembly for TAO-659 traction motors.

Mod.Sheet No.ELRS/MS/WAM4/0216of 12.2.99 & its Amend no 1 to 5.

------

14.7

?Modified Brush holder Revolving Ring assembly for TM TAO-659

M.S. WAM4/196 of Dec. 96

------

14.8

?Commutator Assly.

CLW drg. No. 2TWD.092.078 Alt. 4.

------

14.9

?Tr.Motor stator & BHRR Inter-connecting cable (Fluonlex cable)

Hitachi Specn.No. E-0028

------

14.10

?Leather Bellows

RDSO Specification No.? SPEC/E-7/ 06, Rev. ?2? of July 2002.

ELRS/STR/LB/0002

14.11

?Forged Armature head

RDSO Drg. Nos. ?SKEL ? 4537& 4538

ELRS/STR/PFAH/0009

14.12

?TM Armature Shaft Forgings.

Alsthom Drg.No. TR 6025200 (Material EN-25 to BS-970) ELRS/STR/PFAS/0008

------

14.13

?Plain Sleeves Suspension Bearings.

CLW Spec. No. 4TMS.092.079

ELRS/STR/PSSB/0003

14.14

Motor Suspension Unit (MSU ) for HS15250A/HS1050Er and TAO659

------

RDSO/2007/EL/STR/0018

15.0

?Gears & Pinions (other than 3 phase Locomotives)

RDSO Spec. No. MP-0-2800-09 Rev 0.2 of June 2005

------

16.0

TRANSFORMER

16.1

HETT.3900 KVA

CLW/ES/T-12

------

16.2

Complete Coil

CLW/ES/T-12

------

16.3

Transformer Tank for 3-phase locomotives

CLW/ES/3/SK-1/0507 & CLW/ES/3/SK-2/0507

------

17.0

CABLE HEAD TERMINATION ASSEMBLY

17.1

Cable Head termination system ?Vertical Take-off type

ELRS/SPEC/BL/0003 (Rev.1)

------

17.2

T- type Cable Head termination system .

Specification No. CLW/ES/3/0251 Alt.- B

------

18.0

SMOOTHING REACTORS

18.1

SL

CLW SPEC NO. 4TES.075.001 (or latest version)

ELRS/STR/SL/0004

18.2

SJ

CLW? SPEC No. 4TES.133.001 9or latest version)

ELRS/STR/SJ/0005

19.0

NOTCH INDICATORS

19.1

Notch indicator

ECIL?s make Pt no

------

19.2

Digital notch indicator

ELRS/SPEC/DNI/0032 (Rev.?0?) Aug-2004

------

20.0

RECTIFIER AND DIODES / FUSES (WAM 4 / WAG5 / WAP 1)

20.1

Rectifier block complete.

CLW/ES/R-31 of CLW

------

20.2

Devices (diodes).

CLW/ES/R-31 of CLW

------

20.3

Fuses

CLW/ES/R-31 of CLW

------

21.0

CONTACTORS

21.1

EP

CLW/4TES /110.001

------

21.2

CTF/REVERSER

CLW?S Drg Nos ? i)ITWD.101.001 for reverser (or latest version) ii) ITWD.103.001 for CTF-1 & 2(or latest version) iii) ITWD.103.128 for CTF-3(or latest version)

------

21.3

EM Contactors

CLW SPEC. 4T TS.291.001(or latest version)

------

21.4

C118 Contactors

CLW/ES/C-15 (or latest version)

------

22.0

CIRCUIT BREAKER

Vacuum Circuit Breaker (single bottle)

No. CLW/ES/C 47 (or latest version)

------

23.0

TAP CHANGER N-32 COMPONENTS

TAP CHANGER N-32 COMPONENTS

OEM Pt. No. /RDSO Drg.No.

------

a. Bevel Gear

A1924/SKEL-4611

------

b. Toothed Segment

A4540-2/SKEL-4612

------

c. Cam Shft Complete

A5150/SKEL-4613

------

d. Spur Gear

A6101/SKEL-4614

------

e. Intermediate Gear

A6103a/SKEL-4615

------

f. Spur Gear

A6110-1/SKEL-4616

------

Spur Gear??????????

A6313/SKEL-4617

------

Pinion

A6401-1/SKEL-4618

------

Bevel Gear

S1408/SKEL-4619

------

Bevel Gear

S1449/SKEL-4620

------

Bevel Gear

S1480-3& S1481-7/? SKEL-4621

------

Bevel Gear

S2109,S2209,S2103/ SKEL-4622

------

Oil Pump complete

S32/SKEL-4623

------

Oil Pump Device complete

S3290/SKEL-4624

------

o.?? Manual H.D.?? Assembly

S42/SKEL-4625

------

p.?? ?U? section Ring

SKEL-3463,RDSO SPEC/E-4/01

------

q.? Arc Chute for CGR

S-27/SKEL-4675

------

r.? Contact Plate

S-1201/SKEL-4662

------

s. Solenoid Valve

S-3933 / SKEL-4664

------

t. RGR

S-38 / RDSO MS no RDSO/WAM4/161

------

24.0

a. Spheribloc

RDSO/2007/EL/SPEC/0051(Rev0)

------

b. Elastic Ring

RDSO/2007/EL/SPEC/0053(Rev0)

------

25.0

RUBBER COMPONENT FOR BRAKE SYSTEM FOR 3-PHASE LOCOMOTIVES

a. Rubber components / Kits for E-70 brake system

------

------

b. Rubber Components/Kits for CCB system

------

------

26.0

BRAKE SYSTEM FOR 3-PHASE LOCOMOTIVES

27.0

COMPRESSOR

(a) Main Compressor for Conventional Locomotive 1000 LPM

CLW / ES / C-34 M

RDSO/2007/EL/STR/0015 Rev?0?, Jan.2007

(b) Main Compressor for WAG9/WAP5/ WAP7

CLW / ES / 3/0100 Alt.?C?

RDSO/2007/EL/STR/0015 Rev?0?, Jan.2007

28.0

Twin Beam head light

ELRS/SPEC/PR/0024 (Rev.?1?) Sept.2004

------

29.0

DC-DC converter for head light

ELRS/SPEC/DC-DC Converter/0021 (Rev ?1?) Sept. 2004

------

30.0

LED based flasher light

ELRS/SPEC/LFL/0017 (Rev.?1?) Sept. 2004

------

31.0

LED based marker light

ELRS/SPEC/PR/0022 (Rev ?1?) Oct.-2004

------

32.0

LEAD ACID BATTERIES FOR ELECTRIC LOCOS

32.1

lead acid batteries 75 ah for electric locos

Refer Chapter III, Equipment for Train Lighting & Air Conditioning at S No. 1.2 of Page 50

------

32.2

low maintenance lead acid batteries 75 ah for locomotives

Refer Chapter III, Equipment for Train Lighting & Air Conditioning at S No. 1.2 of Page 50

------

33.0

Aluminium Gear Case for WAP-5

------

Drg. No. IA011-00222? Rev 4

34.0

Crown Gear Coupling for WAP-5

Specn. No. AEB 452478?? (IA012-00453, Rev 1) ,

Drg. No. IA022-00234, Rev 3? and STR No. RDSO/2007/EL/STR/0016 (Rev?0?)

33.0

NEW ITEMS TRANSFERRED TO RDSO FROM CLW/CHITTARANJAN:

Following items have been transferred to RDSO from CLW/Chittaranjan for approval of vendors vide Railway Board?s letter no. 97/Elect.(TRS)/113/4 Pt. II dtd. 11.10.2006. The process of registration with RDSO of the vendors in CLW?s list has been taken up and is under progress as per RDSO?s extant work instructions through firm?s assessment, QAP, compliance to Schedule of Technical Requirement / Specifications / Drawings, sample tests etc. Till such time, Railways and Production Units should follow the currently valid Vendor Directory of CLW/Chittaranjan for these items. The vendor directory referred for conventional locos is No. CLW/MLAS/EL/Rev ?1? valid upto 31.07.2008. The vendor directory referred for three phase locos is No. ELDO/3-phase/01 Version 1.3 valid upto 31.07.2008.

 

S.No.

ITEM

SPECIFICATION NO.

REMARKS

01.

MVMT (H Class)

CLW/ES/B-14/C

Appearing at S.No. 9, Page 10 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

02.

MVRH (H Class)

CLW/ES/B-14/C

Appearing at S.No. 10, Page 10 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

03.

MCP (14 HP)(H Class, High Starting Torque) above 17 Kgm. At 290 V

CLW/ES/C-34//M

Appearing at S.No. 11, Page 10 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

04.

MVSL (Class H)

CLW/ES/B-14/C

Appearing at S.No. 12, Page 12 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

05.

MVSI (Class H)

CLW/ES/B-14/C

Appearing at S.No. 13, Page 10 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

06.

Oil Pump with Motor

CLW/ES/01/KE

Appearing at S.No. 15, Page 10 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

07.

Motor for Machine Room Blower

CLW/ES/3/0020

Appearing at S.No. 08, Page 03 of 58 of CLW?s list for 3-Phase locos.

08.

Motor for Oil Cooling Unit

CLW/.ES/3/0023/C

Appearing at S.No. 09, Page 03 of 58 of CLW?s list for 3-Phase locos.

09.

Motor for Scavenge Blower (TM)

CLW/.ES/3/0021

Appearing at S.No. 10, Page 03 of 58 of CLW?s list for 3-Phase locos.

10.

Motor for Scavenge Blower (MR)

CLW/.ES/3/0022

Appearing at S.No. 11, Page 03 of 58 of CLW?s list for 3-Phase locos.

11.

Motor for Traction Motor Blower

CLW/.ES/3/0019

Appearing at S.No. 12, Page 03 of 58 of CLW?s list for 3-Phase locos.

12.

Motor for Compressor

CLW/.ES/3/0100/A

Appearing at S.No. 13, Page 03 of 58 of CLW?s list for 3-Phase.

13.

Oil Pump converter

CLW/.ES/3/0107

Appearing at S.No. 14, Page 03 of 58 of CLW?s list for 3-Phase.

14.

Oil Pump Transformer

CLW/.ES/3/0106

Appearing at S.No. 15, Page03 of 58 of CLW?s list for 3-Phase.

15.

Suspension Tube for Hitachi traction motor

Appearing at S.No. 117, Page25 of 92 of CLW?s list for Conventional locos.

16.

Suspension Tube for WAG9/WAP7 loco

Appearing at S.No. 217, Page29 of 58 of CLW?s list for for 3-Phase.l locos.

17.0

Hitachi Traction Motors

17.1

Traction Motor Type : HS-15250A with earth Brush Assly (Without Axle Suspension Unit, Pinion, Gear & Gear Case Assly) 5503/000

4T.CLW/TM/ HITACHI-15250A, ALT-2

Appearing at S.No. 01, Page 43 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.2

Commutator Assembly 5530/000

2TWD.095-045Alt 2

Appearing at S.No. 02, Page 43 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.3

a)? Polyamide Non-woven ???? Mat GXO 200,? 0.9mm thk.? 5575/013 (b) Polyamide Non-woven ???? Mat GXO 302, 1.2 mm thk.? 5588/ 208?

A0298, ALT-A A0298, ALT-A

Appearing at S.No. 03, Page 43 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.4

Polyimide Woven Tape? NWT 5575/010

A0248, ALT-A

Appearing at S.No. 04, Page 43 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.5

Polyimide Glass sheet GAB? 5588/228

A0240, ALT-A.

Appearing at S.No. 05, Page 43 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.6

ImpregnatingVarnish HEW-290 (4 components) ?5588/ 216,217,218 & 219

A0271,A0272,A0273 A0274, all ALT-1

Appearing at S.No. 06, Page 43 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.7

Epoxy Compound HEW-821 (3 components) 5588/ 403,404 & 406

A0116, ALT-1

Appearing at S.No. 07, Page 43 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.8

Epoxy Compound ?HEW-823 (2 Components) 5588/ 237 & 238

A0256, ALT-2

Appearing at S.No. 08, Page 44 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.9

i) Finishing? Varnish TVA-1410 ??5588/ 407?

A0209

Appearing at S.No. 09, Page 44 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

ii) Thinner-S-110?? 5588/ 409

A0152

17.10

Solvent less Epoxy Resin HEW-502 (2 components)? 5575/ 017 & 019

A0108

Appearing at S.No. 10, Page 44 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.11

i) Synthetic Varnish ?WSY-285?? 5588/ 220

A0205, ALT-1

Appearing at S.No. 11, Page 44 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

ii) Thinner S-30,??? 5588/ 234

A0151

17.12

Alkyd Varnish WI-294? 5535/ 005

A0175, ALT-1.

Appearing at S.No. 12, Page 44 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.13

i) Finishing Varnish WSY- 101? (Core), 5528/025 ii) Thinner S-30, 5588/234

A0201, ALT-1 A0151

Appearing at S.No. 13, Page 44 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.14

Lubricant KS-707 5588/246

A0119 Alt1

Appearing at S.No. 14, Page 44 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.15

i) Finishing Varnish ?WSY-195R (Commutator), 5565/078

A0204, ALT-2

Appearing at S.No. 15, Page 44 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

ii) Thinner, S-110, 5588/409

A0152

17.16

i) Silicon Rubber Tube ? (ST 110 DG)?? 5565/819 ii) Silicon Rubber?????? Tube ? (ST 170 DG)?? 5580/104

A0251, ALT-A

Appearing at S.No. 16, Page 45 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.17

Wedge 5522/069

10S.784-757, Alt C F.0006

Appearing at S.No. 17, Page 45 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.18

Flexible Mica Sheet MP-60-FCZ? , 5522/005,008?????????????????????????????????????

A0268, ALT-1

Appearing at S.No. 18, Page 45 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.19

Glass Mica Sheet? GU-FZ????????? 5522/012

A0269, ALT-B.

Appearing at S.No. 19, Page 45 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.20

Semi cured Ceramic Sheets ?SCQ-H? 5588/202 & 5586/202

A0235, ALT-3

Appearing at S.No. 20, Page 45 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.21

Glass backed uniform Mica Sheet GUA-CN-3 ?????????????????????????????5588/206

A0270, ALT-2

Appearing at S.No. 21, Page 45 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.22

Glass backed uniform Mica Tape? GUAT-CN-3 ?5588/209, 212

A0270, ALT-2

Appearing at S.No. 22, Page 46 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.23

Polyimide film backed uniform Mica Tape? KUAT-CZ???????????????????????????? 5524/009

A0266, ALT-3

Appearing at S.No. 23, Page 46 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.24

Polyamide Adhesive ? Tape (Nomex ? N) 5522/009

A0215, ALT-1

Appearing at S.No. 24, Page 46 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.25

Spiral Tube (Kapton + Connex : KCTUN ? C1), ? 5524/005

A0267, ALT-D

Appearing at S.No. 25, Page 46 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.26

Silicone Rubber Tape? HTV-HBT-H5,?? 5575/008

A0128, ALT-B

Appearing at S.No. 26, Page 46 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.27

Tetron Tape ETT 5522/090

JIS:C2205?75

Appearing at S.No. 27, Page 46 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.28

i) Vee Insulation of Commutator ?? (Core side),??? 5538/ 001

10R.793-522, ALT.I? ITEM-I

Appearing at S.No. 31, Page 47 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

ii) Vee Insulation of Commutator??? ?? (Front side),???? 5538/ 002

10R.793-522, ALT.I,?? ITEM-2

iii)? Insulating ring of ???? commutator??? 5538/ 003???????

10R.793-522, ALT.I ITEM-3

17.29

U- shape Insulation (Nomex-410) 5522/070

10S.784-758, ALT.1

Appearing at S.No. 32, Page 48 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.30

Segment Mica 5535/004

10S.813-324, ALT.F

Appearing at S.No. 33, Page 48 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.31

Mould Release Sheet (Nomex-R) 5522/001

A0139, ALT.2

Appearing at S.No. 34, Page 48 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.32

i)? Polyimide Glass laminate Spacer? (IGL-10), 1 mm Thick : 5575/ 003,?? 2 mm Thick : 5575/024 and 5 mm Thick : 5575/025

10T.831-309,ALT.2 REF-2, REF-3, & REF-4 ?????? A0239, ALT.1

Appearing at S.No. 35, Page 48 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

ii)? Polyimide Glass laminate???? Sheet (TILG-1000), 0.4 ?mm Thick. 5522/ 002

A0132, ALT.B

17.33

Polyimide Sheet (UPILEX) Size:0.05 mm x 508 mm wide in 100 mtrs. roll? length,?? 5588/207

A0241, ALT.1

Appearing at S.No. 37, Page 49 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.34

Teflon Ring, 5538/ 014

10R.812-076, ALT-F

Appearing at S.No. 38, Page 49 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

17.35

Tetra Fluro Ethylene sheet, Size:2 x600x 5 m length 5588/ 241

4TMS.095.022

Appearing at S.No. 39, Page 49 of 92 of CLW?s list for conventional locos.

 

 

 



Source : WELCOME TO RDSO CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 12-02-2011  

  Site Map | Contact Us | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.